© Copyright Maidenhead Pool League 2015

Designed by Dave Whatmore

Division One Averages

After Week 13  - Bonus % Per Frame Won (Minimum of 13 Frames must be played)

These Standing are Provisional Outstanding scorecards from - Cookham SC A v Rose & Crown, New Inn Town v Squirrels


Player

Played

Won

%

Team

1

Baron Staples

24

21

108.5%

Sebastopol

2

Matt Gouriet

14

12

97.7%

The Squirrels

3

Tom Batchelar

14

12

97.7%

Sebastopol

4

Sean Watson

22

17

94.3%

The Squirrels

5

John Meadows

24

18

93.0%

Hairy Crickets

6

Brett Cooney

21

16

92.2%

The Squirrels

7

Jez Hill

20

15

90.0%

Sebastopol

8

Blue Tatham

19

13

81.4%

Sebastopol

9

Olly Downs

20

13

78.0%

Rose & Crown

10

Ryan Jones

24

14

72.3%

Ivy Leaf

11

Johnny McCormack

20

12

72.0%

Hairy Crickets

12

Bob Frankel

19

11

68.9%

New Inn Town

13

Richard Meadows

26

14

67.9%

Hairy Crickets

14

John Cornell

22

12

66.6%

Sebastopol

15

Zia Choudhury

22

12

66.6%

New Inn Town

16

Rich Mills

21

11

63.4%

New Inn Town

17

Mark Luxton

19

10

62.6%

New Inn Town

18

Danny Cronin

15

8

61.3%

The Squirrels

19

Gem Clough

13

7

60.9%

Rising Sun

20

Dave White

20

10

60.0%

Sebastopol

21

Ste Wright

20

10

60.0%

New Inn Town

22

Simon Sparrow

20

10

60.0%

Ivy Leaf

23

Thomas Parker

20

10

60.0%

Ivy Leaf

24

Mick McCormack

18

9

59.0%

Rose & Crown

25

Phil Rainer

18

9

59.0%

Sebastopol

26

Andy Doyle

18

9

59.0%

Cookham SC A

27

Albie Blackman

26

12

58.2%

Hairy Crickets

28

Neil Waller

24

11

56.8%

Cookham SC A

29

Dougie Davey

20

9

54.0%

Rising Sun

30

Haider Zaman

18

8

52.4%

Rose & Crown

31

Jamie Osborn

21

9

51.9%

The Squirrels

32

James Quinn

22

9

49.9%

Rising Sun

33

Colin Munt

14

6

48.9%

Rose & Crown

34

Giles Towning

20

8

48.0%

Hairy Crickets

35

Liam Parker

20

8

48.0%

Ivy Leaf

36

Bob Buckland

18

7

45.9%

Ivy Leaf

37

Andy McCabe

19

7

43.8%

Cookham SC A

38

Brian Edmonds

16

6

43.5%

New Inn Town

39

Carrick Holdsworth

13

5

43.5%

Hairy Crickets

40

Alec Tiedeman

17

6

41.3%

The Squirrels

41

Alan Wickenden

21

7

40.3%

Cookham SC A

42

Paul Parker

21

7

40.3%

Ivy Leaf

43

Joe Bourne

15

5

38.3%

Rising Sun

44

Steve Masters

15

5

38.3%

New Inn Town

45

Trevor Smith

19

6

37.6%

Ivy Leaf

46

Darren Frater

20

6

36.0%

Cookham SC A

47

Karl Meadows

14

4

32.6%

Hairy Crickets

48

Dave Hellings

23

6

32.1%

Cookham SC A

49

Rex Rexha

16

4

29.0%

Rising Sun

MPL-SINGLES-DRAW-2017.xls MPL-DOUBLES-DRAW-2017.xls