© Copyright Maidenhead Pool League 2015

Designed by Dave Whatmore

Division Two 2016/17

Winter League Division Two Fixtures, Results and Table.

07/11/2016   

White Horse 3 v Racks To The Future 9

The Pond House 4 v Cookham SC 8

NMCC A 12 v Sebastopol B 0

Sportsable Pool Pals 4 v The Nut House 8

  

14/11/2016   

The Nut House (Squirells) 8 v White Horse 4

Sebastopol B 4 v  Sportsable Pool Pals 8

Cookham SC 6 v NMCC A 6

Racks To The Future 7 v The Pond House 5

   

21/11/2016   

White Horse 3 v The Pond House 9

NMCC A 3 v Racks To The Future 9

Sportsable Pool Pals 5 v Cookham SC  7

The Nut House (Squirells) 12 v Sebastopol B 0

  

28/11/2016   

Sebastopol B 5 v White Horse 7

Cookham SC 6 v The Nut House (Squirells) 6

Racks To The Future 9 v Sportsable Pool Pals 3

The Pond House 3 v NMCC A 9

   

05/12/2016

CUP 1ST ROUND

  

12/12/2016   

White Horse 2 v NMCC A 10

Sportsable Pool Pals 6 v The Pond House 6

The Nut House 2 v Racks To The Future 10

Sebastopol B 2 v Cookham SC  10

   

19/12/2016   

Cookham SC 8 v White Horse 4

Racks To The Future 12 v Sebastopol B 0

The Pond House 7 v The Nut House 5

NMCC A 6 v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals 6

  

09/01/2017   

Sportsable Pool Pals 8 v White Horse 4

The Nut House (Squirells) 4 v NMCC A 8

Sebastopol B 4 v The Pond House 8

Cookham SC 6 v Racks To The Future 6

   

16/01/2017

CUP 2ND ROUND

  

23/01/2017   

Racks To The Future 8 v White Horse 4

Cookham SC  7 v The Pond House 5

Sebastopol B 3 v NMCC A 9

The Nut House 9 v Sportsable Pool Pals 3

  

PLAYER REGISTRATION FOR BOTH THE SINGLES AND DOUBLES TOURNAMENTS WILL BE ON SUNDAY 22/01/2017  AT RACKS FROM 1.00pm to 4.00pm   

30/01/2017   

White Horse 6 v The Nut House (Squirells) 6

Sportsable Pool Pals 12 v Sebastopol B 0

NMCC A 5 v Cookham SC  7

The Pond House 2 v Racks To The Future 10

  

06/02/2017

CUP AND PLATE Q-FINALS

 

13/02/2017   

The Pond House 6 v White Horse 6

Racks To The Future 7 v NMCC A 5

Cookham SC 6 v Sportsable Pool Pals 6

Sebastopol B 2 v The Nut House 10

  

20/02/2017   

White Horse 8 v Sebastopol B 4

The Nut House 4 v Cookham SC  8

Sportsable Pool Pals 4 v Racks To The Future 8

NMCC A 8 v The Pond House 4

  

27/02/2017

SINGLES 1ST ROUND

  

06/03/2017

DOUBLES 1ST ROUND

  

13/03/2017

CUP AND PLATE S-FINALS

  

20/03/2017   

NMCC A 6 v White Horse 6

The Pond House 10 v  Sportsable Pool Pals 2

Racks To The Future 9 v The Nut House 3

Cookham SC 9 v Sebastopol B 3

   

27/03/2017   

White Horse v Cookham SC  

Sebastopol B v Racks To The Future

The Nut House (Squirells) v The Pond House

Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals v NMCC A

   

03/04/2017   

White Horse v Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

NMCC A v The Nut House (Squirells)

The Pond House v Sebastopol B

Racks To The Future v Cookham SC  

   

10/04/2017

SINGLES 2ND ROUND

  

17/04/2017

BANK HOLIDAY

  

24/04/2017

DOUBLES 2ND ROUND

  

01/05/2017

BANK HOLIDAY

  

08/05/2017

CUP AND PLATE FINALS


PL

W

D

L

FF

FA

PTS

LR

Racks To The Future

12

11

1

0

105

39

34


Cookham SC

12

8

4

0

88

56

28


NMCC A

12

6

3

3

87

57

21


The Nut House (Squirells)

12

5

2

5

77

67

17


The Pond House

12

4

2

6

69

75

14


Churchills Sportsable Pool Pals

12

3

3

6

67

77

12


White Horse

12

2

3

7

56

88

9


Sebastopol B

12

0

0

12

27

117

0


MPL-SINGLES-DRAW-2017.xls MPL-DOUBLES-DRAW-2017.xls